Loading...

References

selected classical artists, orchestras, universities & more
Home/ Artists

U.S.A.
James Babor (Los Angeles Philharmonic)
Eric Shin (Natioal Symphony Orchestra, Washington, DC)
Thomas Sherwood (Atlanta Symphony)
Christopher S. Lamb (New York Philharmonic)
Steven Przyzycki (USAF Band of Flight, Wright Patterson Air Force Base) 
Howard Kadison (Washington Conservatory of Music)
William Platt (Cincinnati, OH)
Brian Young (Ann Arbor, MI)
Damion Reid (Brooklyn, NY)
New York Philharmonic (Orchestra) 
Matthew Robotham (US Army "Band of the Nation's Capital")
Michael Lorenz (freelance)
Cynthia Yeh (Chicago Symphony)
Jeremy Kamm
David Foster

AUSTRALIA
Opera Australia Orchestra (Orchestra) 
Orchestra Victoria (Orchestra)
Melbourne University (University)
Jeremy Nash
Melbourne University

CANADA
Aaron Mattock (Victoria, BC)
Corey Rae
Charles Settle (Toronto Symphony Orchestra) 

UNITED KINGDOM
Christopher Ridley (Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London)
Matt King (Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra)
Richard Horne
Daniel Floyd
James A. Smale

GERMANY
Franz Schindlbeck (Berliner Philharmoniker)
Thomas Höfs (Staatstheater Stuttgart)
Konrad Graf (HR Sinfonieorchester / Frankfurt Radio Symphony) 
Thomas Schwarz (NDR Sinfoniorchester / Hamburg)
Jörg Hannabach (Münchner Philharmoniker) 
Guido Marggrander (BR Symphonieorchester / Universität Mozarteum Salzburg)
Gido Maier (Dresdner Philharmonie)
Dominic Oelze (Staatskapelle Berlin) 
Günther Möller (Philharmonisches Orchester Augsburg)
Hochschule f. Musik Detmold (Conservatory)
NDR Sinfoniorchester / Hamburg (Orchestra)
Stuttgarter Philharmoniker (Orchestra)
Georg Fröde
University of Music & Drama HMT Rostock (University) 
Jesús Porta Varela (NDR Sinfonieorchester / Hamburg) 
Die Münchner Philharmoniker (Orchestra)
Oldenburgisches Staatstheater (Orchestra)
HR Sinfonieorchester / Frankfurt Radio Symphony (Orchestra)
Ensemble Musikfabrik (Orchestra)
Jens Herz (Bamberger Symphoniker) 
Bayerisches Landesjugendorchester (Orchestra)
Severin Stitzenberger (Augsburger Philharmoniker) 
Manuel Becker (Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe) 
WDR Sinfonieorchester (Orchestra)
Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg (Orchestra)
Junge Deutsche Philharmonie (Orchestra)
Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester (Orchestra)
Hochschule f. Musik Hanns Eisler Berlin (University) 
Hochschule f. Musik & Theater München (University)
Philharmonie Südwestfalen (Orchestra)
HfM Trossingen (University)
Bayerische Staatsoper (Orchester)
Stefan Rapp (Prof. / HMT Leipzig)
Neue Philharmonie Westfalen (Orchestra)
Oper Leipzig (Orchestra)
Oper Frankfurt (Orchestra)
Guido Marggrander
Gewandhaus Orchester Leipzig (Orchestra)
Roland Duckarm
Florian Nabyl Köhn
Felix Birnbaum
Staatsorchester Kassel (Orchestra) 
Felix Kolb
Konzerthausorchester Berlin (Orchestra) 
Staatsoper Hannover (Orchestra) 
Lukas Böhm
Clemens Bütje
Stadttheater Gießen (Orchestra)
Julian Jaspers
Museumsorchester Frankfurt (Orchestra)
Neue Philharmonie Westfalen (Orchestra)
Etienne Nillesen

ITALY
Edoardo A. Giachino (Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia / Roma) 
Gottardo Paganin (Teatro La Fenice / Venezia) 
Poberto Pasqualato (Teatro La Fenice / Venezia) 
Christian Miglioranza
Andrea Bindi
Sara G. De Cicco
Teatro La Fenice / Venezia (Orchestra) 
Orchestra Fondazione Arturo Toscanini, Parma (Orchestra) 
Alessandro Carobbi (Orchestra Fondazione Arena di Verona) 
Vittorio Licci
Christian Miglioranza
Philipp Höller
Teato Regio Torino (Orchestra)
Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia (Orchestra)
Paolo Bertoldo (Teatro La Fenice / Venezia) 
Diego Desole (Teatro La Fenice / Venezia) 
Andrea Tiddi
Domenico D'Argenzio

AUSTRIA
Volksoper Wien (Orchestra) 
MUK - Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien (University) 
Matthias Legner
Günther Steurer (Kärntner Sinfonieorchester / Klagenfurt) 
Tiroler Landeskonservatorium (Conservatory) 
Tiroler Symphonie Orchester / Innsbruck (Orchestra) 
Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester (Orchestra)
Universität Mozarteum Salzburg (University)
Wolfgang Nagl
Musikhaus Lechner
Maximilian Thummerer
Daniel Saler
Vladimir Kostadinovic 
Stefan Mörtl

SWITZERLAND
Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich (Orchestra) 
University of the Arts Zürcher HdK (University)
Dominic Herrmann (Philharmonia Zürich) 
Opernhaus Zürich (Orchestra) 
Hochschule der Künste Bern (University) 
Janic Sarott
Sinfonieorchester St.Gallen (Orchestra) 
Fabian Temperli
Laszlo Tömösközi
Stephan Gnädinger

LIECHTENSTEIN
Maximilian Näscher

FRANCE
Opéra de Rouen Haute-Normandie (Orchestra)
Conservatoire National Supérieur de Paris (University)

HUNGARY
Hungarian National Philharmonic (Orchestra)

SERBIA
RTS Symphony Orchestra (Orchestra)

GREECE
Thessaloniki Starte Symphony (Orchestra)

LUXEMBOURG
Orchestre Philharmonique Luxembourg (Orchestra)

BELGIUM
Wim De Vlaminck (Symonieorkest Vlaanderen) 
Peter De Raeve
Evert van Eynde (Royal Symphonic Band of the Belgian Guides) 
Etienne Houben (Royal Symphonic Band of the Belgian Guides)
Brussels Philharmonic (Orchestra) 
Tom De Cock (Brussels Philharmonic)

DENMARK
Danish National Symphony Orchestra (Orchestra) 
Henrik Larsen

SWEDEN
Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra (Orchestra) 
Stockholms Konserthus (Orchestra)
Swedish Army Band (Orchestra)

FINLAND
Finnish National Opera (Orchestra) 
Finnish Radio Symphony (Orchestra)

NORWAY
Jon Klavenaes (Kongelige Norske Marines Musikkorps)
David Cariano Timme (freelance)

PORTUGAL
Orquestra Gulbenkian (Orchestra)

SPAIN
Emilio Díaz Martín (Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife) 
Pedro M.Torrejón González (Staatskapelle Berlin, Germany)
Juan Ramón Méndez (Banda Municipal de Santa Cruz de Tenerife)
Jorge Pacheco (Conservatorio Profesional de Música in Donostia/San Sebastián, Gipuzkoa)

JAPAN
Masahiko Horikawa (Gunma Symphony Orchestra)
Japan Percussion Center
Masaaki Shimbo (Cymbo Mallets Service)
Koichi Inaoka

CHINA / Hongkong
Kim Taehyung (Guangzhou Symphony Orchestra) 
Zhengdao Lyu (China National Opera Orchestra)
Simon Williams

RUSSIA
Alexey Dolgopolov
musicAeterna Orchestra

miscellaneous: